Team Delta Inductees

Team Delta Inductees

 

Team Delta
This page lists the individuals who have been inducted into Team Delta. These are members of the SFMC who have distinguished themselves from the other students of the SFMCA through their work and detailed, in-depth knowledge of the various material that makes up the SFMCA. Induction into Team Delta is permanent and those that have been inducted can be easily be spotted by the black double knotted cord attachment that they wear on their uniform.  The Loop Cord is readily available from Glendale Industries (http://www.glendale.com).  The necessary SKU numbers are: 482BK (loop cord without a pin) and 482PBK (loop cord with a pin).

 

2010 Inductees (First Group Inducted)
Students:
  • William John Hof
  • James “Fireball” Maarsingh
  • Eric Schulman
  • Jerry Stoddard
  • Michael John Timko III

Honor Inductees:

  • Scott A. Anderson Sr.
  • Michael J. McGowan
  • James William Monroe
  • Sean Niemeyer
  • John Roberts

2011 Inductees

Students:
  • Travis Littou
  • Josiah Smiddy

Honor Inductees:

  • Bruce O’Brien
  • John Kane

2012 Inductees
Students:
  • Brian Pickett
  • Ed Wandall
  • Marc Easterly

Honor Inductees:

  • Lauren Niemeyer
  • Mark Polanis
  • Shane Russell

2013 Inductees
Students:
  • Liam Smith
  • David May
  • Mark Anderson
Honor Inductees:
  • Gary Hollifeld Jr.
  • Julie Rickard
  • Jill Rayburn

2014 Inductees

Students:
  • Paul Dyl
  • Steven Rowley
Honor Inductees:
  • Shane Russel
  • Faith Eheart

2015 Inductees
Students:
  • Gary Christenson
  • David Sladky
Honor Inductees:
  • Wayne Killough
  • Larry French Sr.

2016 Inductees
Students:
  • David Anderson
  • Michael Brown
  • Brian Landry
Honor Inductees:
  • Jared Fielder
  • Jari James
  • John Radle

2017 Inductees
Students:
  • Jan Bovier
  • Michael Stelzer
Honor Inductees
  • Steven Bice Jr.
  • Robin Fleming
  • E. Jerry Bealieu
  • Edward Tunis III

2018 Inductees
Students:
  • Michael Wulczyn
  • Marie Smith
Honor Inductees
  • Barbara Paul
  • Kyle Wolf Sr.